JOIN TSPS   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Chapters

TSPS Chapter Activities

Chair: Connor Brown


TSPS Chapter Area Representatives

Central Area Rep (Chapters 3, 13, 20, 21): Jonathan Nobles

East Area Rep (Chapters 4, 6, 8, 9, 23): Nick Vann

North Area Rep (Chapters 2, 5, 7, 18): Patrick Baldasaro

South Area Rep (Chapters 11, 12, 14, 19, 22, 24): John DeHan

West Area Rep (Chapter 1, 10, 16, 17): Clinton McAdams


TSPS Chapter Presidents & Representatives

Chapter 1 – South Plains

Robby Christopher – President/Representative
Lubbock, Texas

Chapter 2 – North Central Texas

William "Truett" Wilson – President
Keller, Texas

Eric Baze – Representative
Fort Worth, Texas

Kenneth Yazel – Representative
Bedford, Texas

Chapter 3 – Central Texas

Adam Whitfield – President/Representative
Waco, Texas

Chapter 4 – East Texas

Willace Johnson – President
Tyler, Texas

Steven Freeman II – Representative
Tyler, Texas

Chapter 5 – Dallas

Jim Gillis – President
Plano, Texas

Chris Freeman – Representative
Farmers Branch, Texas

Bill Swope – Representative
Richardson, Texas

Chapter 6 – Deep East Texas

Jack Meaut, Jr. – President
Iowa Park, Texas

Kenneth Wiemers – Representative
Wichita Falls, Texas

Chapter 7 – North Texas

Roy Woodman – President
Iowa Park, Texas

Brad Litteken – Representative
Wichita Falls, Texas

Chapter 8 – Central East Texas

Steve Roan –President
Nacogdoches, Texas

Michael Parker – Representative
Lufkin, Texas

Chapter 9 – Gulf Coast

Jib Ahmad – President
Houston, Texas

Trisha Lund – Representative
Houston, Texas

Heather Sides – Representative
Houston, Texas

Chapter 10 – Permian Basin

Clint McAdams – President
Midland, Texas

J.S. "Stan" Piper – Representative
Midland, Texas

Chapter 11 – Alamo

Jason Gabriel – President
San Antonio, Texas

John DeHan – Representative
Garden Ridge, Texas

Josh Leamons – Representative
Fredericksburg, Texas

Chapter 12 – Coastal Bend

Nathan Eby – President
Woodsboro, Texas

Michael MacInnis – Representative
Taft, Texas

Chapter 13 – Capital Area

Anna Rios – President
Round Rock, Texas

John Barnard – Representative
West Lake Hills, Texas

Bill O'Hara – Representative
Cedar Creek, Texas

Travis Tabor – Representative
Liberty Hill, Texas

Chapter 14 – Guadalupe Valley

Brandon Absher – President
Victoria, Texas

Vacant – Representative

Chapter 16 – Panhandle

Robert Keys – President/Representative
Amarillo, Texas

Chapter 17 – Paso Del Norte

John Eby – President
El Paso, Texas

Charles Gutierrez – Representative
El Paso, Texas

Chapter 18 – West Central Texas

Riley Griffith – President/Representative
Abilene, Texas

Chapter 19 – Rio Grande Valley

Manny Carrizales – President/Representative
Edinburg, Texas

Chapter 20 – Brazos Valley

Walter "Joe" Breaux – President/Representative
Bryan, Texas

Chapter 21 – Heart of Texas

John Ables – President
Llano, Texas

Don King – Representative
Brownwood, Texas

Chapter 22 – Chaparral

Paul Carey - President/Representative
Castroville, Texas

Chapter 23 – North East Texas

James Knox – President
Atlanta, Texas

Connor Brown – Representative
Tyler, Texas

Chapter 24 – Gateway

Vacant – President/Representative

Back to top

more Calendar

1/25/2020
TSPS 1st Quarterly Board Meeting

2/28/2020 » 2/29/2020
TSPS 2020 Symposium

3/19/2020 » 3/21/2020
Heart of Texas Seminar #57 - 16CEU's (1hr ethics/2hr rules)

Featured Members

  Protect your profession with
  membership to the Texas Society
  of Professional Surveyors.
  Active participation in TSPS can
  pay you untold personal
  and professional dividends.

 View Benefits | Join Now

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal