JOIN TSPS   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Chapters

TSPS Chapter Activities

Chair: Connor Brown


TSPS Chapter Area Representatives

Central Area Rep (Chapters 3, 13, 20, 21): David Klotz

East Area Rep (Chapters 4, 6, 8, 9, 23): Heather Sides

North Area Rep (Chapters 2, 5, 7, 18): Chris Freeman

South Area Rep (Chapters 11, 12, 14, 19, 22, 24): Chester Varner, Jr.

West Area Rep (Chapter 1, 10, 16, 17): Robby Christopher


TSPS Chapter Presidents & Representatives

Chapter 1 – South Plains

Robby Christopher – President/Representative
Lubbock, Texas

Chapter 2 – North Central Texas

William "Truett" Wilson – President
Keller, Texas

Kenneth Yazel – Representative
Bedford, Texas

Chapter 3 – Central Texas

Adam Whitfield – President/Representative
Waco, Texas

Chapter 4 – East Texas

Willace Johnson – President
Tyler, Texas

Steven Freeman II – Representative
Tyler, Texas

Chapter 5 – Dallas

John Truong – President
Frisco, Texas

Philip Adams – Representative
Richardson, Texas

Chapter 6 – Deep East Texas

Jack Meaut – President
Orange, Texas

Vacant – Representative

Chapter 7 – North Texas

Roy Woodman – President
Iowa Park, Texas

Brad Litteken – Representative
Wichita Falls, Texas

Chapter 8 – Central East Texas

Steve Roan –President
Nacogdoches, Texas

Michael Parker – Representative
Lufkin, Texas

Chapter 9 – Gulf Coast

Nick Vann – President
Houston, Texas

Doug Turner– Representative
Houston, Texas

Chapter 10 – Permian Basin

Jennifer Ward-Nusz – President
Midland, Texas

J.S. "Stan" Piper – Representative
Midland, Texas

Chapter 11 – Alamo

John DeHan – President/Representative
Garden Ridge, Texas

Chapter 12 – Coastal Bend

James Carr – President
Corpus Christi, Texas

Michael MacInnis – Representative
Taft, Texas

Chapter 13 – Capital Area

Gary Bowes – President
Austin, Texas

David Klotz – Representative
Buda, Texas

Chapter 14 – Guadalupe Valley

Brandon Absher – President/Representative
Victoria, Texas

Chapter 16 – Panhandle

Shayne Dorotik – President
Amarillo, Texas

J. D. (Jeremy) Davis – Representative
Amarillo, Texas

Chapter 17 – Paso Del Norte

Daniel Ibarra – President
Socorro, Texas

Charles Gutierrez – Representative
El Paso, Texas

Chapter 18 – West Central Texas

Riley Griffith – President/Representative
Abilene, Texas

Chapter 19 – Rio Grande Valley

Michael Wood – President
Weslaco, Texas

Manny Carrizales – Representative
Edinburg, Texas

Chapter 20 – Brazos Valley

Richard Heiges – President/Representative
Brenham, Texas

Chapter 21 – Heart of Texas

Kenneth "Sonny" Ross – President
Llano, Texas

Don King – Representative
Brownwood, Texas

Chapter 22 – Chaparral

Paul Carey - President/Representative
Castroville, Texas

Chapter 23 – North East Texas

James Knox – President
Atlanta, Texas

Connor Brown – Representative
Tyler, Texas

Chapter 24 – Gateway

Javier Ruiz – President
Laredo, Texas

Enrique "Henry" Mejia - Representative
Laredo, Texas

Back to top

more Calendar

10/26/2018 » 10/27/2018
Dallas Chapter No. 5 Seminar

11/16/2018
Abilene Annual Seminar

11/17/2018
CST Exam - Houston

  Protect your profession with
  membership to the Texas Society
  of Professional Surveyors.
  Active participation in TSPS can
  pay you untold personal
  and professional dividends.

 View Benefits | Join Now

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal