Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join
Chapters

TSPS Chapter Activities

Chair: Connor Brown


TSPS Chapter Area Representatives

Central Area Rep (Chapters 3, 13, 20, 21): David Klotz

East Area Rep  (Chapters 4, 6, 8, 9, 23): Heather Sides

North Area Rep  (Chapters 2, 5, 7, 18): Chris Freeman

South Area Rep (Chapters 11, 12, 14, 19, 22, 24): Chester Varner, Jr.

West Area Rep  (Chapter 1, 10, 16, 17): Robby Christopher


TSPS Chapter Presidents & Representatives

Chapter 1 – South Plains

Robby Christopher – President/Representative
Lubbock, Texas

Chapter 2 – North Central Texas

Kenneth Yazel – President
Bedford, Texas

Jamie Gillis – Representative
Irving, Texas

Chapter 3 – Central Texas

Adam Whitfield – President/Representative
Waco, Texas

Chapter 4 – East Texas

Sean Spray – President
Tyler, Texas

Steven Freeman II – Representative
Tyler, Texas

Chapter 5 – Dallas

John Truong – President
Frisco, Texas

Philip Adams – Representative
Richardson, Texas

Chapter 6 – Deep East Texas

Tom Rowe – President
Beaumont, Texas

Vacant – Representative

Chapter 7 – North Texas

Roy Woodman – President
Iowa Park, Texas

Brad Litteken – Representative
Wichita Falls, Texas

Chapter 8 – Central East Texas

Steve Roan – President
Nacogdoches, Texas

Michael Parker – Representative
Lufkin, Texas

Chapter 9 – Gulf Coast

Douglas Turner – President
Houston, Texas

Heather Sides – Representative
Houston, Texas

Chapter 10 – Permian Basin

Jennifer Ward-Nusz – President
Midland, Texas

J.S. "Stan" Piper – Representative
Midland, Texas

Chapter 11 – Alamo

Chester Varner – President
San Antonio, Texas

John DeHan – Representative
Garden Ridge, Texas

Chapter 12 – Coastal Bend

James Carr – President
Corpus Christi, Texas

Michael MacInnis – Representative
Taft, Texas

Chapter 13 – Capital Area

Jonathan Nobles – President
Austin, Texas

David Klotz – Representative
Buda, Texas

Chapter 14 – Guadalupe Valley

Brandon Absher – President/Representative
Victoria, Texas

Chapter 16 – Panhandle

Shayne Dorotik – President
Amarillo, Texas

J. D. (Jeremy) Davis – Representative
Amarillo, Texas

Chapter 17 – Paso Del Norte

Daniel Ibarra – President
Socorro, Texas

Charles Gutierrez – Representative
El Paso, Texas

Chapter 18 – West Central Texas

Riley Griffith – President/Representative
Abilene, Texas

Chapter 19 – Rio Grande Valley

Michael Wood – President
Weslaco, Texas

Manny Carrizales – Representative
Edinburg, Texas

Chapter 20 – Brazos Valley

Richard Heiges – President/Representative
Brenham, Texas

Chapter 21 – Heart of Texas

Kenneth "Sonny" Ross – President
Llano, Texas

Don King – Representative
Brownwood, Texas

Chapter 22 – Chaparral

Paul Carey - President/Representative
Castroville, Texas

Chapter 23 – North East Texas

James Knox – President
Atlanta, Texas

Connor Brown – Representative
Tyler, Texas

Chapter 24 – Gateway

Javier Ruiz – President
Laredo, Texas

Enrique "Henry" Mejia - Representative
Laredo, Texas

Back to top