Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join
Chapters

TSPS Chapter Activities Chair

Connor Brown
E.L.S. Surveying & Mapping, Inc.
Tyler, Texas


TSPS Chapter Area Representatives

Central Area Rep (Chapters 3, 13, 20, 21)

David Klotz
Texas General Land Office
Buda, Texas

East Area Rep  (Chapters 4, 6, 8, 9, 23)

Heather Sides
LJA Engineering, Inc.
Houston, Texas

North Area Rep  (Chapters 2, 5, 7, 18)

Chris Freeman
Lina T. Ramey & Associates, Inc.
Farmers Branch, Texas

South Area Rep (Chapters 11, 12, 14, 19, 22, 24)

Chester Varner, Jr.
Civil Engineering Consultants
San Antonio, Texas

West Area Rep  (Chapter 1, 10, 16, 17)

Robby Christopher
Hugo Reed & Associates, Inc.
Lubbock, Texas

Back to top


TSPS Chapter Presidents & Representatives

Chapter 1 – South Plains

Robby Christopher – President/Representative
Hugo Reed & Associates, Inc.
Lubbock, Texas

Chapter 2 – North Central Texas

Kenneth Yazel – President
Yazel Peebles & Associates LLC
Bedford, Texas

Jamie Gillis – Representative
Geomatic Resources, LLC
Irving, Texas

Chapter 3 – Central Texas

TBA – President

TBA – Representative

Chapter 4 – East Texas

Sean Spray – President
Stanger Surveying Co - Tyler LLC
Tyler, Texas

Steven Freeman II – Representative
Thompson & Associates, Inc.
Tyler, Texas

Chapter 5 – Dallas

John Truong – President
Cobb, Fendley & Associates, Inc.
Frisco, Texas

Philip Adams – Representative
Adams Surveying Company
Richardson, Texas

Chapter 6 – Deep East Texas

Tom Rowe – President
Mark W. Whiteley & Associates, Inc.
Beaumont, Texas

TBA – Representative

Chapter 7 – North Texas

TBA – President

Brad Litteken – Representative
Proven Surveying
Wichita Falls, Texas

Chapter 8 – Central East Texas

Steve Roan – President
Roan Surveying Co.
Nacogdoches, Texas

Michael Parker – Representative
Everett Griffith, Jr & Associates
Lufkin, Texas

Chapter 9 – Gulf Coast

Douglas Turner – President
IDS Engineering Group
Houston, Texas

Heather Sides – Representative
LJA Engineering, Inc.
Houston, Texas

Chapter 10 – Permian Basin

Brady Stanford – President
Dunaway Associates, LP
Midland, Texas

J.S. "Stan" Piper – Representative
Piper Surveying Company, Inc.
Midland, Texas

Chapter 11 – Alamo

Chester Varner – President
Civil Engineering Consultants
San Antonio, Texas

John DeHan – Representative
TGD Surveying LLC
Garden Ridge, Texas

Chapter 12 – Coastal Bend

James Carr – President
Urban Engineering
Corpus Christi, Texas

Michael MacInnis – Representative
Native Survey Co.
Taft, Texas

Chapter 13 – Capital Area

Jonathan Nobles – President
BGE, Inc.
Austin, Texas

David Klotz – Representative
Texas General Land Office
Buda, Texas

Chapter 14 – Guadalupe Valley

TBA – President

TBA – Representative

Chapter 16 – Panhandle

Shayne Dorotik – President
Davis Geomatics, LLC
Amarillo, Texas

J. D. (Jeremy) Davis – Representative
Davis Geomatics, LLC
Amarillo, Texas

Chapter 17 – Paso Del Norte

Daniel Ibarra – President
Precision Land Surveyors
Socorro, Texas

Charles Gutierrez – Representative
Roe Engineering LC
El Paso, Texas

Chapter 18 – West Central Texas

Riley Griffith – President/Representative
Enprotec/Hibbs & Todd, Inc.
Abilene, Texas

Chapter 19 – Rio Grande Valley

Michael Wood – President
CDS Muery
Weslaco, Texas

Manny Carrizales – Representative
RPLS
Edinburg, Texas

Chapter 20 – Brazos Valley

Richard Heiges – President/Representative
Hodde & Hodde Land Surveying, Inc.
Brenham, Texas

Chapter 21 – Heart of Texas

Kenneth "Sonny" Ross – President
Ross Land Surveying
Llano, Texas

Don King – Representative
King Land Surveying
Brownwood, Texas

Chapter 22 – Chaparral

Paul Carey - President/Representative
Medina Valley Surveys Inc.
Castroville, Texas

Chapter 23 – North East Texas

James Knox – President
Knox and Associates
Atlanta, Texas

Connor Brown – Representative
E.L.S. Surveying & Mapping, Inc.
Tyler, Texas

Chapter 24 – Gateway

TBA – President

Enrique "Henry" Mejia - Representative
Blue Top Land Surveying
Laredo, Texas

Back to top